MATCH
11.04.19 | 2nd round | Ann Li | Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Pelham | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ann Li | Anhelina Kalinina | |
1st SERVE % | 36/57 (63%) | 24/41 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/21 (38%) | 3/17 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 22/57 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/98 (61%) | 38/98 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ann Li | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ann Li | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ann Li | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ann Li | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ann Li | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ann Li | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ann Li | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Anhelina Kalinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ann Li vs. Anhelina Kalinina - head to head matches
19.08.19 | q 1 | Ann Li | Anhelina Kalinina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard |
11.04.19 | 2nd round | Ann Li | Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Pelham | Clay |
Ann Li form & Anhelina Kalinina form
Ann Li - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-69, 6-0 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 5-7, 0-1, - Ann Li - retired | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-5, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 3-6, 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Monica Niculescu | Monica Niculescu - walk over | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Anhelina Kalinina - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Magda Linette | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 3rd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |