MATCH
04.12.19 | 1st round | Ankita Raina | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 6-0 | W25 Solapur | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ankita Raina | Valeriya Strakhova | |
1st SERVE % | 34/54 (63%) | 32/50 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/50 (54%) | 16/54 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/104 (63%) | 39/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ankita Raina | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0 | ||
Ankita Raina | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ankita Raina | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-3 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Ankita Raina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ankita Raina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0 | ||
Ankita Raina | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ankita Raina vs. Valeriya Strakhova - head to head matches
04.12.19 | 1st round | Ankita Raina | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Solapur | Hard |
Ankita Raina form & Valeriya Strakhova form
Ankita Raina - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-2, - Ankita Raina - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 2-1, Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 2-6, 7-5, 6-78 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details |
Valeriya Strakhova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-75, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Akua Akoma Ej Hansen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-5, 5-7, 2-1, Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 5-7, 1-4, - Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details |