MATCH
02.02.20 | fin | Ankita Raina | Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 7-5 | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ankita Raina | Chloe Paquet | |
1st SERVE % | 42/58 (72%) | 32/64 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 19/32 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 15/32 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/64 (47%) | 24/58 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/122 (52%) | 58/122 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Ankita Raina | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
Ankita Raina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-2 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0 | ||
Ankita Raina | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ankita Raina | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Chloe Paquet | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
Ankita Raina | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ankita Raina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-1 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Ankita Raina | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40 | ||
3-2 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ankita Raina | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ankita Raina | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Chloe Paquet | |
Ankita Raina | 5-5 | |
6-5 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ankita Raina vs. Chloe Paquet - head to head matches
02.02.20 | fin | Ankita Raina | Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
21.09.19 | q 1 | Chloe Paquet | Ankita Raina | 7-68, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | Tashkent | Hard |
12.06.19 | 1st round | Chloe Paquet | Ankita Raina | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Nottingham | Grass |
Ankita Raina form & Chloe Paquet form
Ankita Raina - last matches
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-71, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-2, - Ankita Raina - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 2-1, Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 2-6, 7-5, 6-78 | match details |
Chloe Paquet - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-74, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Liv Hovde | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 1-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details |