Slovenia
17.06.00, 23 years
17.06.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovenia
03.08.00, 23 years
11387 $
03.08.00, 23 years
11387 $
Anja Gal vs. Kristina Novak - head to head matches
22.08.18 | 1st round | Anja Gal | Kristina Novak | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Vrnjacka Banja | Clay |
Anja Gal form & Kristina Novak form
Anja Gal - last matches
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Matea Mamic | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Iulia Marko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Petrova | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ema Vasic | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Ines Nicault | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.19 qual. | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Pauline Demel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.11.18 qual. | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Lucia Malinak | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Marketa Panackova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 q 1 | vs. Azradeniz Comlek | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 qual. | vs. Chiara Merico | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Sara Gvozdenovic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Dejana Milenkovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Zaneta Malinovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Iulia Marko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mila Mejic | 2-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Oana Irimescu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Piludu | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Anna Peres | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Kristina Novak - last matches
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Peyre | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Rizzetto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefani Webb | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Sophie Llewellyn | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Tothova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Aspen Schuman | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Tkachenko | 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Unknown Player | Unknown Player - walk over | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Avelina Sayfetdinova | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Helena Narmont | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Lara Smejkal | 2-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 2-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Catez - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 fin | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.22 1/2 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Sashi Kempster | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Isabel Putz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Mia Kupres | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Susana L. Alcaraz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |