INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Verena Meliss vs. Angelina Zhuravleva - head to head matches
01.06.18 | 1/4 | Angelina Zhuravleva | Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
16.05.18 | 1st round | Angelina Zhuravleva | Verena Meliss | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Verena Meliss form & Angelina Zhuravleva form
Verena Meliss - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Maria Bovio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Florencia Belen Moron | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-76, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 3-0, Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |
Angelina Zhuravleva - last matches
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Caroline Fawzy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 4-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 0-2, - Angelina Zhuravleva - retired | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Yasar | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Malm | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 6-72, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Avelina Sayfetdinova | 5-7, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Kuznetsova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Penza - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Krupenina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Dementyeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Levashova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Avelina Sayfetdinova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Isabel Putz | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |