Czech Republic
16.04.99, 24 years
16.04.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Klara Hajkova vs. Angelina Zhuravleva - head to head matches
08.09.16 | 2nd round | Angelina Zhuravleva | Klara Hajkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Klara Hajkova form & Angelina Zhuravleva form
Klara Hajkova - last matches
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 7-5, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Petra Sedlackova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Bianka Bekefi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
25.11.19 q 1 | vs. Alena Fomina | 2-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lilla Plasek | 2-2, - Klara Hajkova - retired | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nikola Novotna | 7-5, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-72, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Amarante - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 1-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Santos | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Montemor - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 qual. | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 3-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Maria Manilova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Elin Vilen | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
07.01.19 qual. | vs. Feriel Mahbouli | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
03.12.18 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Lavickova | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.18 qual. | vs. Monika Svobodova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Filip | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Telde - Clay | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |
Angelina Zhuravleva - last matches
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Caroline Fawzy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 4-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 0-2, - Angelina Zhuravleva - retired | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Yasar | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Malm | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 6-72, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Avelina Sayfetdinova | 5-7, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Kuznetsova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Penza - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Krupenina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Dementyeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Levashova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Avelina Sayfetdinova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Isabel Putz | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |