INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Angelika Bachmann vs. Arina Rodionova - head to head matches
12.01.08 | qual. | Angelika Bachmann | Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Angelika Bachmann form & Arina Rodionova form
Angelika Bachmann - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.09 q 2 | vs. Yulia Fedossova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.09 q 1 | vs. Jorgelina Cravero | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
01.05.09 q 1 | vs. Jill Craybas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
25.04.09 q 1 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
17.06.08 q 1 | vs. Kristina Barrois | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zlin - Clay | ||||
09.06.08 1st round | vs. Hana Sromova | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.08 2nd round | vs. Sandra Zahlavova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.06.08 1/4 | vs. Zuzana Ondraskova | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Tiro A - Clay | ||||
02.06.08 2nd round | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.06.08 1/4 | vs. Tathiana Garbin | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.08 1st round | vs. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.08 q 2 | vs. Monica Niculescu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.08 q 1 | vs. Raquel Atawo | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Berlin - Clay | ||||
07.05.08 2nd round | vs. Agnieszka Radwanska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.05.08 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Dzehalevich | 7-67, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.05.08 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.05.08 q 1 | vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Malo - Clay | ||||
14.04.08 2nd round | vs. Severine Beltrame | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.08 1st round | vs. Anastasia Yakimova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Monzon - Hard | ||||
07.04.08 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Patra - Hard | ||||
31.03.08 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Rybarikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.03.08 1st round | vs. Dessislava Mladenova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.08 q 1 | vs. Iveta Benesova | 1-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Bangalore - Hard | ||||
04.03.08 1st round | vs. Tzipi Obziler | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.08 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.08 qual. | vs. Mathilde Johansson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.08 q 1 | vs. Iroda Tulyaganova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
23.02.08 q 1 | vs. Galina Voskoboeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
La Quinta - Hard | ||||
28.01.08 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Waikoloa - Hard | ||||
21.01.08 1st round | vs. Angela Haynes | 6-75, 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Arina Rodionova - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 3-6, 1-4, - Arina Rodionova - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-61, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 6-0, 7-610 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |