INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ran Meng vs. Ange Oby Kajuru - head to head matches
25.09.17 | q 2 | Ange Oby Kajuru | Ran Meng | 6-2, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Ran Meng form & Ange Oby Kajuru form
Ran Meng - last matches
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | Yue Yuan - walk over | match details | |
Suzhou - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Zhou Mingjun | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 2-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 2nd round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Ziyi Yang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dalian - Hard | ||||
03.09.17 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Jiahui Chen | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Yue Yu (2000) | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Ran Tian | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Naiman - Hard | ||||
12.07.17 2nd round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.07.17 1st round | vs. Jiatian Qi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Xinyuan Wang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Zhangwenli Yan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Namu Zeren | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Luan - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Qujing - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-2, - Ran Meng - retired | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ziyi Yang | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Ange Oby Kajuru - last matches
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Kelly Keller | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Dana Heimen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Vlada Koval | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 5-2, Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 6-2, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Vivien Charvatova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |