MATCH
02.11.17 | 2nd round | Anette Munozova | Julia Rosenquist | 6-3, 6-4 | Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anette Munozova | Julia Rosenquist | |
1st SERVE % | 40/61 (66%) | 42/63 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 28/42 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/63 (46%) | 19/61 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/124 (57%) | 53/124 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 11 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anette Munozova vs. Julia Rosenquist - head to head matches
02.11.17 | 2nd round | Anette Munozova | Julia Rosenquist | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Stockholm | I. hard |
Anette Munozova form & Julia Rosenquist form
Anette Munozova - last matches
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Julie Gervais | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Martina Petrovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ruya Mavi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Patience Onebamhoin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Smilla Kjaergaard | 6-3, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Olivia Malm | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Katya Malikova | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Hala Khaled | 2-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Mariella Minetti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Den Haag - Clay | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-62, 3-6, 6-71 | match details |
Julia Rosenquist - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-3, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Erin Richardson | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Maria Sanchez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Naomi Broady | 6-4, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 5-7, 7-65, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | - Julia Rosenquist - walk over | match details | |
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Kimmy A. Guerin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 fin | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.18 1/2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.07.18 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-0, 2-0, Eliessa Vanlangendonck - retired | match details | |
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Polina Gubina | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Kylie Collins | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Anna Danilina | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Michelle Ncube | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Monica Robinson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |