MATCH
19.10.20 | 1st round | Anett Kontaveit | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 6-2, 7-66 | Ostrava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anett Kontaveit | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
1st SERVE % | 71/115 (62%) | 55/93 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/71 (56%) | 29/55 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/44 (43%) | 14/38 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 7/15 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/93 (54%) | 56/115 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/208 (52%) | 99/208 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anett Kontaveit | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anett Kontaveit | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anett Kontaveit | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anett Kontaveit | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anett Kontaveit | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Anett Kontaveit | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anett Kontaveit | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anett Kontaveit | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-1 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Anett Kontaveit | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Anett Kontaveit | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anett Kontaveit | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anett Kontaveit | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anett Kontaveit | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anett Kontaveit | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anett Kontaveit | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Anett Kontaveit | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anett Kontaveit vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova - head to head matches
21.04.22 | 2nd round | Anett Kontaveit | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Stuttgart | Clay |
24.10.21 | fin | Anett Kontaveit | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
19.10.20 | 1st round | Anett Kontaveit | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | Ostrava | I. hard |
Anett Kontaveit form & Ekaterina Alexandrova form
Anett Kontaveit - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
08.02.23 2nd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-4, 3-6, 1-4, - Anett Kontaveit - retired | match details | |
06.02.23 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 6-4, 6-77 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-73, 0-1, - Anett Kontaveit - retired | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
02.10.22 fin | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Serena Williams | 6-74, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 3rd round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.22 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
23.07.22 fin | vs. Bernarda Pera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.07.22 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.07.22 1/4 | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 6-0, 2-0, Andrea Petkovic - retired | match details | |
20.07.22 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/2 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-64, 7-68 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |