MATCH
27.01.20 | 2nd round | Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | Talia Gibson | 6-2, 7-5 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo vs. Talia Gibson - head to head matches
27.01.20 | 2nd round | Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | Talia Gibson | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo form & Talia Gibson form
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 4-5, - Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Duru Soke | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Sophia Derivan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Georgia Pedone | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 7-68, 6-1 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Versace Gatti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Turati | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 2-6, - Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-73, - Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.09.22 3rd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Talia Gibson - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mia Hasegawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 1-6, 4-1, Vivian Wolff - retired | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-3, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jade Otway | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |