MATCH
14.10.19 | qual. | Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | Julyette Steur | 6-0, 6-2 | W25 Seville | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | Julyette Steur | |
1st SERVE % | 30/42 (71%) | 25/48 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/23 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 15/42 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/90 (64%) | 32/90 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Julyette Steur | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Julyette Steur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Julyette Steur | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Julyette Steur | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
5-2 | Julyette Steur | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo vs. Julyette Steur - head to head matches
14.10.19 | qual. | Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | Julyette Steur | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Seville | Clay |
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo form & Julyette Steur form
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 4-5, - Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Duru Soke | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Sophia Derivan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Georgia Pedone | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 7-68, 6-1 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Versace Gatti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Turati | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 2-6, - Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-73, - Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.09.22 3rd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Julyette Steur - last matches
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 fin | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/2 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
15.02.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Marion Viertler | 7-5, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |