Canada
06.10.00, 23 years
06.10.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Maria Tanasescu vs. Andreea Prisacariu - head to head matches
18.09.18 | 1st round | Andreea Prisacariu | Maria Tanasescu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Monastir | Hard |
Maria Tanasescu form & Andreea Prisacariu form
Maria Tanasescu - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Rita Atik | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Naomi Broady | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 2-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-1, Fanny Ostlund - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Brozda | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Carlista Mohammed | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Breana Stampfli | 6-3, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Lea Tholey | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Eline Audenaert | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Michelle De Groot | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Bojana Klincov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Andreea Prisacariu - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 5-7, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 3-6, 6-1, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-74, 6-5, Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 3-6, 3-4, - Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-1, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 0-1, - Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Ganja | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |