MATCH
08.02.19 | 2nd round | Andreea Ghitescu | Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 5-7, 7-65 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Ghitescu | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
1st SERVE % | 89/111 (80%) | 96/131 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 53/89 (60%) | 55/96 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/22 (36%) | 16/35 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 6/13 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 60/131 (46%) | 50/111 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 121/242 (50%) | 121/242 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-2 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 4-3 | |
Andreea Ghitescu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
0-2 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-5 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
6-6 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Ghitescu vs. Vlada Ekshibarova - head to head matches
08.02.19 | 2nd round | Andreea Ghitescu | Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Andreea Ghitescu form & Vlada Ekshibarova form
Andreea Ghitescu - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Noemi Hemmerich | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Depenau | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Vlada Ekshibarova - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Zara Darken | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 7-62, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mariella Thamm | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Violet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |