MATCH
02.05.17 | 1st round | Andreea Ghitescu | Vered Bert | 6-1, 6-0 | Akko | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Ghitescu | Vered Bert | |
1st SERVE % | 28/39 (72%) | 19/36 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 4/19 (21%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 11/39 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/75 (73%) | 20/75 (27%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
01.12.99, 24 years
01.12.99, 24 years
Andreea Ghitescu vs. Vered Bert - head to head matches
02.05.17 | 1st round | Andreea Ghitescu | Vered Bert | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Akko | Hard |
Andreea Ghitescu form & Vered Bert form
Andreea Ghitescu - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Noemi Hemmerich | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Depenau | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Vered Bert - last matches
Akko - Hard | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Adi Spiegelman | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Nitzan Bruner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
06.06.16 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shaykis | 3-6, 3-4, - Vered Bert - retired | match details | |
Kiryat Shmona - Hard | ||||
31.05.16 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.05.16 qual. | vs. Neta Berman | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Tal Zinn | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.16 q 2 | vs. Kristin Younes | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
16.05.16 q 2 | vs. Shir Azran | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.16 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
30.11.15 q 2 | vs. Neri Cohen | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.15 qual. | vs. Kristin Younes | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
23.11.15 qual. | vs. Noya Ohana | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.15 q 2 | vs. Neri Cohen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 2 | vs. Keren Rozen | 6-4, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 q 1 | vs. Adva Dabah | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.15 qual. | vs. Lee Ben-Or | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Ofri Lankri | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 qual. | vs. Yuval Keren | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 q 1 | vs. Sina Zuger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.07.15 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kunina | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 q 1 | vs. Giorgia Testa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.06.15 q 1 | vs. Adi Spiegelman | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
01.06.15 qual. | vs. Shahar Biran | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Netanya - Hard | ||||
18.05.15 q 1 | vs. Talya Zandberg | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
11.05.15 qual. | vs. Fanni Novak | 6-2, Fanni Novak - retired | match details | |
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Keren Shlomo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
08.12.14 q 1 | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
01.12.14 q 1 | vs. Ofri Lankri | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |