Slovenia
08.04.98, 25 years
08.04.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sasa Klanecek vs. Andreea Ghitescu - head to head matches
14.03.17 | 1st round | Sasa Klanecek | Andreea Ghitescu | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
02.11.16 | 1st round | Andreea Ghitescu | Sasa Klanecek | 3-3, Andreea Ghitescu - retired | match details | Heraklion | Hard |
Sasa Klanecek form & Andreea Ghitescu form
Sasa Klanecek - last matches
Maribor - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Pia Konig | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.03.17 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-71, 0-3, - Sasa Klanecek - retired | match details | |
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Oyku Sarli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Dana Kremer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.02.17 1st round | vs. Ioana Diana Pietroiu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Suhana Sofia Mohd Adam Das | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Sandra Ortevall | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.02.17 1st round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Phillis Vanenburg | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 3-3, - Sasa Klanecek - retired | match details | |
31.10.16 q 2 | vs. Dominique Wahl | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Evgenia Kokkinaki | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.16 2nd round | vs. Ioana Diana Pietroiu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 1st round | vs. Martina Pratesi | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
02.09.16 1/4 | vs. Alice Balducci | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.09.16 2nd round | vs. Eva Zagorac | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.16 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Poertschach - Clay | ||||
24.08.16 1st round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Andreea Ghitescu - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Noemi Hemmerich | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Depenau | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |