INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Ghitescu vs. Sandy Marti - head to head matches
24.04.19 | q 1 | Andreea Ghitescu | Sandy Marti | 6-1, 5-7, 10-2 | match details | W25 Chiasso | Clay |
Andreea Ghitescu form & Sandy Marti form
Andreea Ghitescu - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Noemi Hemmerich | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Depenau | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Sandy Marti - last matches
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-4, 4-1, Fiona Codino - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Frayman | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jana Hossam Salah | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Valente | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Josephine Kunz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Nina Geissler | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Darya Volkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 2-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 0-3, - Sandy Marti - retired | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 4-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Lola Marandel | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |