MATCH
29.05.18 | 1st round | Andreea Rosca | Mei Xu Wu | 6-1, 6-4 | Luzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Rosca | Mei Xu Wu | |
1st SERVE % | 28/46 (61%) | 34/53 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 14/34 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/7 (100%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/53 (64%) | 18/46 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/99 (63%) | 37/99 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mei Xu Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Mei Xu Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Mei Xu Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Mei Xu Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-1 | Mei Xu Wu | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-2 | Mei Xu Wu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-4 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 2-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-4 | |
Andreea Rosca | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Rosca vs. Mei Xu Wu - head to head matches
29.05.18 | 1st round | Andreea Rosca | Mei Xu Wu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Luzhou | Hard |
Andreea Rosca form & Mei Xu Wu form
Andreea Rosca - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 5-7, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-75, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 0-5, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-78, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Mei Xu Wu - last matches
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yingqun Sun | 4-6, 1-2, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Niehua Tian | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Yujiao Che | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 0-3, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Svetlana Samardzic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 2-3, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-1, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 fin | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Battesti | 4-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Margaria | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |