MATCH
16.01.20 | 2nd round | Andrea Lazaro Garcia | Renata Zarazua | 6-3, 7-5 | W25 Daytona | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | Renata Zarazua | |
1st SERVE % | 48/72 (67%) | 58/72 (81%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 34/58 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/72 (47%) | 27/72 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/144 (55%) | 65/144 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0 | ||
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 0-2 | |
0-3 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Renata Zarazua | |
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-4 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0 | ||
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Renata Zarazua | |
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Lazaro Garcia vs. Renata Zarazua - head to head matches
24.01.20 | 1st round | Renata Zarazua | Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Vero | Clay |
16.01.20 | 2nd round | Andrea Lazaro Garcia | Renata Zarazua | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W25 Daytona | Clay |
Andrea Lazaro Garcia form & Renata Zarazua form
Andrea Lazaro Garcia - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, - Andrea Lazaro Garcia - retired | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 7-62, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-76, 1-4, - Andrea Lazaro Garcia - retired | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-65, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-70, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 4-0, Carlota Martinez Cirez - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Renata Zarazua - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-74, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Diane Parry | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |