Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
23.05.94, 29 years
23.05.94, 29 years
Andrea Gamiz vs. Yana Yurchenko - head to head matches
15.10.12 | q 2 | Andrea Gamiz | Yana Yurchenko | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Seville | Clay |
Andrea Gamiz form & Yana Yurchenko form
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Yana Yurchenko - last matches
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
17.11.14 qual. | vs. Meriam Rhallab | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.14 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.14 q 1 | vs. Laia Conejero Gutierrez | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
10.11.14 q 1 | vs. Mariona Del Peral Francin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
03.11.14 1st round | vs. Lilya Hadab | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
06.10.14 qual. | vs. Alina Zolotareva | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
29.09.14 q 1 | vs. Sofia Vaynberg | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.05.14 qual. | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.05.14 qual. | vs. Tamara Bojanic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.04.14 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.03.14 qual. | vs. Arantxa Andrady | 6-2, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.03.14 1st round | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
03.03.14 q 1 | vs. Sabina Safarova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.14 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
24.02.14 q 1 | vs. Cristina Ene | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.14 qual. | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.14 q 2 | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-74, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.14 qual. | vs. Martine Ditlev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.14 q 1 | vs. Ilinca Teodora Bercaru | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.07.13 q 1 | vs. Kristi Boxx | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.07.13 qual. | vs. Abigail Guthrie | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.05.13 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.05.13 1st round | vs. Mariia Tcakanian | 7-66, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
01.04.13 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
25.03.13 q 1 | vs. Monique Zuur | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.13 q 1 | vs. Alena Fomina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.13 q 1 | vs. Lisa Bastianello | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.13 q 2 | vs. Yi Zhong | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.13 q 1 | vs. Tulin Dagilmisgul | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.13 qual. | vs. Monique Zuur | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |