MATCH
09.11.16 | 1st round | Andrea Gamiz | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 7-62, 6-3 | Vinaros | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Gamiz | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | |
1st SERVE % | 63/93 (68%) | 89/133 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/63 (52%) | 51/89 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/30 (43%) | 14/44 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 8/16 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 68/133 (51%) | 47/93 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 114/226 (50%) | 112/226 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Gamiz vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz - head to head matches
03.09.19 | 1st round | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W25 Marbella | Clay |
09.11.16 | 1st round | Andrea Gamiz | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | Vinaros | Clay |
Andrea Gamiz form & Nuria Parrizas-Diaz form
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 3-1, Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-66, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |