Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
23.07.90, 33 years
32039 $
23.07.90, 33 years
32039 $
Andrea Gamiz vs. Ionela-Andreea Iova - head to head matches
14.03.11 | 2nd round | Ionela-Andreea Iova | Andrea Gamiz | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
06.12.10 | 2nd round | Andrea Gamiz | Ionela-Andreea Iova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Benicarlo | Clay |
Andrea Gamiz form & Ionela-Andreea Iova form
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ionela-Andreea Iova - last matches
Mamaia - Clay | ||||
27.08.12 qual. | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.12 q 2 | vs. Iuliana Oante | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.08.12 1st round | vs. Sabina Lupu | 0-5, - Ionela-Andreea Iova - retired | match details | |
Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.08.12 1st round | vs. Ana Mihaela Vladutu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.12 2nd round | vs. Eva Wacanno | 7-5, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
06.08.12 1/4 | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
16.07.12 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
09.07.12 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bals - Clay | ||||
25.06.12 1st round | vs. Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
25.06.12 2nd round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Craiova - Clay | ||||
18.06.12 2nd round | vs. Diana Enache | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.12 1st round | vs. Diana Marcu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Craiova - Clay | ||||
11.06.12 q 1 | vs. Hilda Melander | 7-64, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Timisoara - Clay | ||||
21.05.12 1st round | vs. Ana Maria Crisan | 1-0, Ana Maria Crisan - retired | match details | |
21.05.12 2nd round | vs. Dana Machalkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Carpet | ||||
16.04.12 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Carpet | ||||
09.04.12 1st round | vs. Martina Borecka | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
12.03.12 1st round | vs. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo | 3-6, 0-3, - Ionela-Andreea Iova - retired | match details | |
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
05.03.12 qual. | vs. Sandra Roma | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
05.03.12 1st round | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.03.12 q 2 | vs. Marta Smiechowska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
27.02.12 q 2 | vs. Dagmara Baskova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.12 1st round | vs. Anastasia Mukhametova | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.12 qual. | vs. Haochen Tang | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.12 q 1 | vs. Ioana Posirca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
20.02.12 q 2 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.12 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.11.11 1st round | vs. Julia Mayr | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Netanya - Hard | ||||
24.10.11 qual. | vs. Danielle Zinn | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.11 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details |