INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Gamiz vs. Galina Voskoboeva - head to head matches
18.07.16 | qual. | Andrea Gamiz | Galina Voskoboeva | 7-62, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Darmstadt | Clay |
Andrea Gamiz form & Galina Voskoboeva form
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Galina Voskoboeva - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jurmala - Clay | ||||
21.07.19 q 1 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
20.05.17 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
10.03.17 1/4 | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Budapest - I. hard | ||||
19.02.17 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-75, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
11.02.17 Rubber 1 | vs. Naomi Osaka | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.17 Rubber 1 | vs. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.17 Rubber 1 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Taipei City - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.17 1st round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.17 2nd round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.17 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
01.01.17 1st round | vs. Tsvetana Pironkova | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.12.16 1/4 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.16 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.16 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.16 2nd round | vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.16 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.11.16 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.16 qual. | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.16 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
13.07.16 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 2-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.06.16 fin | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.16 1/2 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details |