Switzerland
05.04.86, 38 years
05.04.86, 38 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Clelia Melena vs. Andrea Gamiz - head to head matches
15.11.10 | 1/4 | Andrea Gamiz | Clelia Melena | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Mallorca | Clay |
Clelia Melena form & Andrea Gamiz form
Clelia Melena - last matches
Caslano - Clay | ||||
22.08.16 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
06.04.15 q 1 | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
27.08.12 1st round | vs. Julia Mayr | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Viserba - Clay | ||||
23.07.12 1st round | vs. Agnese Zucchini | 7-66, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Fallanden - Carpet | ||||
26.03.12 1st round | vs. Nikola Vajdova | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
19.03.12 1st round | vs. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.02.12 1st round | vs. Bernice Van De Velde | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.02.12 1st round | vs. Yvonne Neuwirth | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.02.12 1st round | vs. Wing-Yau Venise Chan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.11 1st round | vs. Michaela Ince | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.11 2nd round | vs. Malou Ejdesgaard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.11 1/4 | vs. Martina Borecka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.11 2nd round | vs. Marion Gaud | 4-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
24.10.11 1st round | vs. Sylwia Zagorska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
03.10.11 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.11 1st round | vs. Lucie Kriegsmannova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.11 q 2 | vs. Ivana Kopsova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.11 qual. | vs. Nicole Clerico | 6-0, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Plovdiv - Clay | ||||
26.09.11 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gardone Val - Clay | ||||
25.07.11 1st round | vs. Alice Moroni | 1-6, - Clelia Melena - retired | match details | |
Viserba - Clay | ||||
18.07.11 2nd round | vs. Yuka Higuchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.11 1/4 | vs. Erika Zanchetta | 7-5, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
18.07.11 1st round | vs. Giulia Gasparri | 6-1, 0-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Izmir - Clay | ||||
27.06.11 1st round | vs. Jasmina Kajtazovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Raanana - Hard | ||||
23.05.11 2nd round | vs. Shani Blecher | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.11 1/4 | vs. Stephanie Scimone | 6-4, 3-1, Stephanie Scimone - retired | match details | |
23.05.11 1/2 | vs. Keren Shlomo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.11 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Tour | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tenerife - Hard | ||||
09.05.11 2nd round | vs. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.11 1st round | vs. Daria Sapogova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |