Serbia
02.07.98, 25 years
02.07.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
29.04.98, 25 years
29.04.98, 25 years
Andjela Sebrek vs. Janja Kovacevic - head to head matches
15.06.15 | q 1 | Andjela Sebrek | Janja Kovacevic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Nis | Clay |
Andjela Sebrek form & Janja Kovacevic form
Andjela Sebrek - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Szabo | 6-4, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Anja Draskovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Nikoletta Muller | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Andra Maria Nitescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Zita Kovacs | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Louise Lampla | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucepi - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Justyna Malatinska | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 q 1 | vs. Lana Sipek | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.12.18 qual. | vs. Wiktoria Saska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Yasmina El Sayed | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Cristina Ene | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Luca Fabian | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Claudia Cianci | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ivana Topcic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kiev - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Anna Martemyanova | 1-6, 1-5, - Andjela Sebrek - retired | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Giorgia Di Muzio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Teodora Vancagovic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Tanja Grzan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Theiviya Selvarajoo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Jawairiah Noordin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Sara Peko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Janja Kovacevic - last matches
Bol - Clay | ||||
16.05.16 q 2 | vs. Tereza Koplova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
09.05.16 q 1 | vs. Klara Mrcela | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brcko - Clay | ||||
14.09.15 1st round | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Natalie Novotna | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.15 2nd round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Vinkovci - Clay | ||||
17.08.15 q 2 | vs. Nikola Dolakova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
10.08.15 q 2 | vs. Andreia Beberechi | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Palic - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Milica Novakovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 qual. | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.15 q 2 | vs. Mila Masic | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 q 1 | vs. Andjela Sebrek | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 q 2 | vs. Andjela Reljic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.06.15 qual. | vs. Claudia Chavarria Perez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Nikolina Jovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.06.15 q 1 | vs. Regina Husak | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
08.06.15 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sibiu - Clay | ||||
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.15 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.05.15 q 2 | vs. Andra Maria Nitescu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.15 qual. | vs. Mihaela Ghioca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
08.09.14 q 1 | vs. Lenka Antonijevic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.14 qual. | vs. Natalija Popovic | 6-2, Natalija Popovic - retired | match details | |
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
01.09.14 qual. | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.14 q 2 | vs. Teodora Golubovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.09.14 q 1 | vs. Sandra Maletin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Vinkovci - Clay | ||||
18.08.14 1st round | vs. Damira Muminovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.14 q 1 | vs. Anamaria Cutura | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.14 2nd round | vs. Polona Rebersak | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.08.14 q 2 | vs. Linda Dubska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |