Switzerland
24.07.99, 24 years
24.07.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
02.08.00, 23 years
02.08.00, 23 years
Celine Kern vs. Anda Karanusic - head to head matches
17.10.16 | qual. | Anda Karanusic | Celine Kern | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | Bol | Clay |
Celine Kern form & Anda Karanusic form
Celine Kern - last matches
Sion - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Laura Tinello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Corina Mader | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.07.17 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Valentine Bacher | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Neli Sunjic | 7-5, 4-6, 2-3, - Celine Kern - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Chelsea May Samways | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Valeria Nikolaev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.17 q 2 | vs. Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Chulkova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.17 q 2 | vs. Alexa Pirok | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Aza Petrova | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.17 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Bursa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shaykis | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.16 q 2 | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 0-6, - Celine Kern - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.11.16 qual. | vs. Caroline Dunleavy | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Chelsea May Samways | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Satsuki Takamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.16 q 2 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | Emily Casteleyn - walk over | match details | |
14.11.16 qual. | vs. Sarah Schaerer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.11.16 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
17.10.16 q 2 | vs. Bettina Kuznini | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Anda Karanusic | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Andjela Novcic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
10.10.16 q 2 | vs. Laura Heinrichs | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Anda Karanusic - last matches
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Domenika Turkovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Alice Gillan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ida Hasselbalch | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Tara Damnjanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stosic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Moni Potrc | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Shivani Manchanda | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Mila Masic | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Zorica Spasojevic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Milica Vujovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Dunja Stamenkovic | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Katalin Csaszar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Nicole Rottmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.02.17 1st round | vs. Cristina Ene | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Tuana Tinaztepe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.16 q 2 | vs. Paulina Milosavljevic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Celine Kern | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
12.10.16 1st round | vs. Cristina Ene | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |