MATCH
08.07.18 | q 1 | Anastazja Rosnowska | Franziska Kommer | 6-1, 7-64 | Versmold | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastazja Rosnowska | Franziska Kommer | |
1st SERVE % | 44/62 (71%) | 38/70 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 23/38 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 13/32 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/70 (49%) | 25/62 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/132 (54%) | 61/132 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anastazja Rosnowska | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastazja Rosnowska | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastazja Rosnowska | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Anastazja Rosnowska | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
Anastazja Rosnowska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anastazja Rosnowska | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastazja Rosnowska | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastazja Rosnowska | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-4 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
5-4 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastazja Rosnowska | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anastazja Rosnowska | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
Germany
14.07.99, 24 years
14.07.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
12.07.99, 24 years
10825 $
12.07.99, 24 years
10825 $
Anastazja Rosnowska vs. Franziska Kommer - head to head matches
08.07.18 | q 1 | Anastazja Rosnowska | Franziska Kommer | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | Versmold | Clay |
Anastazja Rosnowska form & Franziska Kommer form
Anastazja Rosnowska - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Lena Greiner | - | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Iakovleva | 2-6, 1-3, - Anastazja Rosnowska - retired | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 1st round | vs. Sofya Ivanova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.18 qual. | vs. Karina Kalkenova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Annick Melgers | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 1-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Margaux Maquet | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Franziska Kommer | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.04.18 qual. | vs. Irys Ekani | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Oreshkina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Meyer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Linda Puppendahl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 qual. | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-72, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Diane Parry | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Isabel Iglesias Prieto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Rania Azziz | 6-1, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Nandini Sharma | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Valentine Bacher | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 1-6, 6-76 | match details |
Franziska Kommer - last matches
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Nina Kruijer | 5-7, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Kim Juliane Auerswald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Agata Bachanek | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 4-6, 7-63, 10-6 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Margaux Maquet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 1-0, Mey Ayari - retired | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Ines Fonte | 6-1, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Maria Titova | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 1/2 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |