INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarina Zavatska vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva - head to head matches
28.07.16 | 2nd round | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | Katarina Zavatska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Astana | Hard |
Katarina Zavatska form & Anastasiya Vasylyeva form
Katarina Zavatska - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Anastasiya Vasylyeva - last matches
Horb - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 qual. | vs. Catalina Pella | 7-64, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Alexa Guarachi | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Laura Marti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
18.05.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Duval | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Michaela Honcova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Arianna Capogrosso | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Shilin Xu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Luna Meers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
13.04.18 1/4 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-75, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Monica Cappelletti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-3, 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 qual. | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
27.03.18 q 2 | vs. Camilla Diez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
24.03.18 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.03.18 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.18 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.18 q 2 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |