MATCH
09.12.19 | qual. | Anastasiya Shoshyna | Victoria Kan | 4-6, 6-2, 10-3 | W100+H Dubai | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasiya Shoshyna | Victoria Kan | |
1st SERVE % | 39/66 (59%) | 30/67 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/39 (72%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 20/37 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/67 (46%) | 26/66 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/133 (53%) | 62/133 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-2 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
1-4 | Victoria Kan | |
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 2-4 | |
2-5 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
4-5 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-1 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-1 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0 | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 3-1 | |
4-1 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Anastasiya Shoshyna | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 8-3 | ||
10-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasiya Shoshyna vs. Victoria Kan - head to head matches
09.12.19 | qual. | Anastasiya Shoshyna | Victoria Kan | 4-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | W100+H Dubai | Hard |
Anastasiya Shoshyna form & Victoria Kan form
Anastasiya Shoshyna - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-73, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Pietras | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Barbora Matusova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-3, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 6-77, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-2, Julia Terziyska - retired | match details |
Victoria Kan - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-710 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-5, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Corvi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-1, 14-12 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-4, - Victoria Kan - retired | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lana Petkovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |