MATCH
01.07.18 | q 2 | Anastasiya Poplavska | Maria Victoria Negoita | 7-64, 6-2 | Prokuplje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
11.07.00, 23 years
11.07.00, 23 years
Anastasiya Poplavska vs. Maria Victoria Negoita - head to head matches
01.07.18 | q 2 | Anastasiya Poplavska | Maria Victoria Negoita | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | Prokuplje | Clay |
Anastasiya Poplavska form & Maria Victoria Negoita form
Anastasiya Poplavska - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ingkar Dyussebay | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Nasiba Espolova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Malika Amirgalieva | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annabelle Lammas | - | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-61, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-73, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 0-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Shanelle Iaconi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Maria Victoria Negoita - last matches
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Sophie Walzl | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Katerina Zafiropoulou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Zoi Meers | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Brittany Collens | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Surova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Iulia Savescu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Angelina Subotic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ema Mulalic | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Cristiana Miruna Tudor | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Andreea Elena Iordachi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Ivana Topcic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Teodora Mitrovic | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Zaneta Malinovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Emilija Kojcic | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Anja Gal | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Antoniou | 6-4, 3-0, Katerina Antoniou - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Domenika Turkovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Jovana Vukovic | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Sotomayor Chicote | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |