MATCH
28.08.19 | 1st round | Anastasiya Komardina | Diana Demidova | 6-3, 6-1 | W25+H Penza | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasiya Komardina | Diana Demidova | |
1st SERVE % | 37/53 (70%) | 22/46 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/37 (73%) | 12/22 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/99 (62%) | 38/99 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Diana Demidova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Anastasiya Komardina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Diana Demidova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Komardina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Diana Demidova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Komardina | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-3 | Diana Demidova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Anastasiya Komardina | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Diana Demidova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Anastasiya Komardina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Diana Demidova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Komardina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Diana Demidova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-1 | Diana Demidova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Komardina | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasiya Komardina vs. Diana Demidova - head to head matches
28.08.19 | 1st round | Anastasiya Komardina | Diana Demidova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25+H Penza | Hard |
Anastasiya Komardina form & Diana Demidova form
Anastasiya Komardina - last matches
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Aubane Droguet | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.08.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.20 qual. | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Taisya Pachkaleva | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Diana Demidova - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Ruien Zhang | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Demidova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Egorova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luna Vujovic | 1-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 1-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Doga Turkmen | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Burenina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 7-5, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Remetean | 5-1, Daria Remetean - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Ilker | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |