INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dayana Yastremska vs. Anastasiya Komardina - head to head matches
21.10.16 | 1/4 | Anastasiya Komardina | Dayana Yastremska | 6-73, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
13.07.16 | 1st round | Anastasiya Komardina | Dayana Yastremska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Bursa | Clay |
Dayana Yastremska form & Anastasiya Komardina form
Dayana Yastremska - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 0-4, - Dayana Yastremska - retired | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 0-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-64, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 1/2 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maya Joint | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Clara Burel | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 5-7, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 7-63, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Anastasiya Komardina - last matches
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Aubane Droguet | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.08.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.20 qual. | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Taisya Pachkaleva | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |