INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Frolova vs. Anastasiya Komardina - head to head matches
08.04.18 | q 2 | Anastasia Frolova | Anastasiya Komardina | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Istanbul | Hard |
17.08.16 | 2nd round | Anastasiya Komardina | Anastasia Frolova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Moscow | Clay |
Anastasia Frolova form & Anastasiya Komardina form
Anastasia Frolova - last matches
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Shusharina | 3-6, 1-2, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Taisya Pachkaleva | 6-73, 3-4, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 0-6, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Khimki - I. hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 7-65, 5-7, 3-3, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-2, 3-0, Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 6-2, 11-13 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.19 qual. | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 2nd round | vs. Barbora Stefkova | - | match details | |
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Karin Kennel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ilona Kremen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
31.08.18 1/2 | vs. Anna Danilina | 1-6, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
30.08.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Polina Monova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Irina Lapustina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Fergana - Hard | ||||
24.06.18 fin | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 0-2, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
23.06.18 1/2 | vs. Guzal Yusupova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.06.18 1/4 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 7-64, 2-0, Sabina Sharipova - retired | match details | |
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andijan - Hard | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Anastasiya Komardina - last matches
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Aubane Droguet | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.08.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.20 qual. | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Taisya Pachkaleva | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |