MATCH
15.08.19 | 2nd round | Anastasia Zakharova | Maria Krupenina | 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Moscow | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Zakharova | Maria Krupenina | |
1st SERVE % | 37/48 (77%) | 34/65 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/37 (59%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/65 (55%) | 19/48 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/113 (58%) | 48/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-1 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-1 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 4-4 | |
5-4 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0 | ||
6-4 | Maria Krupenina | |
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
03.03.01, 23 years
03.03.01, 23 years
Anastasia Zakharova vs. Maria Krupenina - head to head matches
15.08.19 | 2nd round | Anastasia Zakharova | Maria Krupenina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Moscow | Clay |
Anastasia Zakharova form & Maria Krupenina form
Anastasia Zakharova - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Alian Zack | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-75, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Maria Krupenina - last matches
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sopiko Tsitskishvili | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Liana Dvalishvili | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-3, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Milena Gevorgyan | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Darya Shauha | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 1-6, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Alisa Kummel | 1-6, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 2-6, 6-4, Daria Mishina - retired | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Gnilozubova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 0-6, 0-3, - Maria Krupenina - retired | match details | |
W25 Kazan - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Sofia Saitova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Yasmina Karimjanova | 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Larisa Bekmetova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |