MATCH
20.02.19 | 1st round | Anastasia Zakharova | Kseniya Yersh | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Shymkent | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Zakharova | Kseniya Yersh | |
1st SERVE % | 22/37 (59%) | 25/40 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 4/15 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/40 (58%) | 8/37 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/77 (68%) | 25/77 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Kseniya Yersh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Kseniya Yersh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Kseniya Yersh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kseniya Yersh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Kseniya Yersh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Kseniya Yersh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Kseniya Yersh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belarus
20.01.01, 23 years
20.01.01, 23 years
Anastasia Zakharova vs. Kseniya Yersh - head to head matches
20.02.19 | 1st round | Anastasia Zakharova | Kseniya Yersh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Shymkent | I. hard |
Anastasia Zakharova form & Kseniya Yersh form
Anastasia Zakharova - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Alian Zack | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-75, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Kseniya Yersh - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 0-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Greta Fenyves | 3-6, 7-63, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Lena Deleval | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ametmarie Perez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nora Mitrea Gerocz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. Laura Boehner | 7-65, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Venla Ahti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Lizi Dolidze | 6-1, 0-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Amina Salibayeva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Maryia Savitskaya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.22 q 2 | vs. Abigail Amos | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Emma Wilson | 7-5, 6-73, 2-10 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Ksenia Agureeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 5-7, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |