MATCH
09.10.19 | 1st round | Anastasia Vdovenco | Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | W15 Telavi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Vdovenco | Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | |
1st SERVE % | 29/51 (57%) | 26/52 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/52 (52%) | 16/51 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/103 (60%) | 41/103 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | |
0-0 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | |
0-0 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belarus
27.12.01, 22 years
27.12.01, 22 years
Anastasia Vdovenco vs. Tatsiana Sasnouskaya - head to head matches
09.10.19 | 1st round | Anastasia Vdovenco | Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W15 Telavi | Clay |
Anastasia Vdovenco form & Tatsiana Sasnouskaya form
Anastasia Vdovenco - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-74, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Focsani - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Parkhomenko | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 6-0, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pyka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sabina Machalova | 0-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Shusharina | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucepi - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Lena Lutzeier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.19 1/2 | vs. Julia Lohoff | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Tatsiana Sasnouskaya - last matches
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 6-1, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Elisa Kendall | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Ilona Kremen | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 2-6, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 6-0, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Liisa Varul | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 5-7, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
13.10.19 qual. | vs. Evelina Martirosyan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Anamaria Kurtsikashvili | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Aizat Zholdakayeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Levashova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Tanysha Dissanayake | 3-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Eliya Cohen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Alesya Yakubovich | 7-5, 0-1, - Tatsiana Sasnouskaya - retired | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Hanna Sokal | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Polina Pekhova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 1-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Bursa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Aryna Filistovich | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Grib | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details |