INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Manisha Foster vs. Anastasia Vdovenco - head to head matches
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Anastasia Vdovenco | Manisha Foster | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Manisha Foster form & Anastasia Vdovenco form
Manisha Foster - last matches
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Maja Issler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dublin - Carpet | ||||
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Aurangabad - Clay | ||||
07.06.17 2nd round | vs. Mahak Jain | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Kanika Vaidya | 7-63, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.05.17 1st round | vs. Veronica Napolitano | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Julia Helbet | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.05.17 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Zoe Bourbotte | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
31.03.17 2nd round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.03.17 1/4 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.03.17 1st round | vs. Andrea Ka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Ines Fonte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Ribeiro | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Jil Nora Engelmann | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Gogol | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Erika Vogelsang | 6-3, 2-1, Erika Vogelsang - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.03.17 2nd round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 7-67, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.17 1st round | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.17 q 2 | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.17 qual. | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.02.17 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.17 qual. | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.17 q 2 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-64, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Anastasia Vdovenco - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-74, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Focsani - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Parkhomenko | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 6-0, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pyka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sabina Machalova | 0-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Shusharina | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucepi - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Lena Lutzeier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.19 1/2 | vs. Julia Lohoff | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |