MATCH
11.11.19 | q 1 | Anastasia Tikhonova | Hanna Sokal | 6-3, 4-1, - retired | W25 Minsk | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Tikhonova | Hanna Sokal | |
1st SERVE % | 27/47 (57%) | 26/40 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 3/14 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 21/47 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/87 (60%) | 35/87 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Hanna Sokal | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-2 | Hanna Sokal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Hanna Sokal | |
Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-3 | |
5-3 | Hanna Sokal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Hanna Sokal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-40 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-1 | Hanna Sokal | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belarus
22.12.98, 25 years
22.12.98, 25 years
Anastasia Tikhonova vs. Hanna Sokal - head to head matches
11.11.19 | q 1 | Anastasia Tikhonova | Hanna Sokal | 6-3, 4-1, Hanna Sokal - retired | match details | W25 Minsk | I. hard |
Anastasia Tikhonova form & Hanna Sokal form
Anastasia Tikhonova - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saisai Zheng | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-72, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Hanna Sokal - last matches
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-4, - Hanna Sokal - retired | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna Parkhomenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Volodko | 6-1, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 7-5, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Vlada Zvereva | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Plotnikova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ulyana Ayzatulina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 2-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Ielyzaveta Skorokhodova | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Helen Ploskina | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Klymenko | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.18 qual. | vs. Alina Shcherbinina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Nasty Surkova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.18 qual. | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 6-2, 2-0, Noel Saidenova - retired | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |