MATCH
16.01.20 | 2nd round | Anastasia Sysoeva | Anastasia Kuprina | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Sysoeva | Anastasia Kuprina | |
1st SERVE % | 36/49 (73%) | 38/60 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 20/38 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 4/22 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/60 (60%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/109 (61%) | 42/109 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Kuprina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Sysoeva | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Anastasia Sysoeva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Anastasia Kuprina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Sysoeva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
3-3 | Anastasia Kuprina | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Sysoeva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Anastasia Kuprina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Anastasia Sysoeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-0 | Anastasia Kuprina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Sysoeva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Anastasia Kuprina | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Anastasia Sysoeva | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Anastasia Kuprina | |
Anastasia Sysoeva | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
13.12.95, 28 years
13.12.95, 28 years
Anastasia Sysoeva vs. Anastasia Kuprina - head to head matches
16.01.20 | 2nd round | Anastasia Sysoeva | Anastasia Kuprina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Anastasia Sysoeva form & Anastasia Kuprina form
Anastasia Sysoeva - last matches
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Paris Corley | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Erika Wichin Cheng | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Maria Kononova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Fenni Lian | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Lauren Cooper | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Kendra Bunch | 6-77, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Verginie Tchakarova | 6-72, 7-62, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Qavia Lopez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Ichino Horikawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Paris Corley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Burobina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
13.01.22 2nd round | vs. Vera Lapko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 7-5, 6-72, 6-10 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lexington Reed | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details |
Anastasia Kuprina - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Honoka Uchiyama | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Brito | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Daianne Hayashida | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Vilena Petrova | 3-6, 7-65, 10-8 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Kadagidze | 6-2, 3-2, Anna Kadagidze - retired | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Raphaelle Lacasse | 6-4, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
Villa Del - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Florencia Massardo Brain | Florencia Massardo Brain - walk over | match details | |
03.11.18 q 2 | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Oborina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Holly Verner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Muazzez Demirci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Shyianok | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Vlada Zvereva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |