MATCH
02.08.16 | 1st round | Anastasia Smirnova | Constance Sibille | 7-5, 6-1 | Rebecq | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Smirnova | Constance Sibille | |
1st SERVE % | 24/41 (59%) | 16/31 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 10/16 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 8/15 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/3 (33%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 13/31 (42%) | 20/40 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 33/71 (46%) | 38/71 (54%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Belgium
30.09.98, 25 years
30.09.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Anastasia Smirnova vs. Constance Sibille - head to head matches
02.08.16 | 1st round | Anastasia Smirnova | Constance Sibille | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Rebecq | Clay |
Anastasia Smirnova form & Constance Sibille form
Anastasia Smirnova - last matches
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Feriel Mahbouli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Devits | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
21.08.17 1st round | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 6-74, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Lucia Zelenka | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Axana Mareen | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Thomas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Lea Tholey | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Annelou Nab | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Camille Sireix | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Natalie Proese | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.01.17 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.01.17 2nd round | vs. Julia Grabher | 1-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.17 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Eden Richardson | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Anna Popescu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
17.10.16 q 2 | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Theo Gravouil | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Emma Bardet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
19.09.16 q 2 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Luna Dormet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.09.16 2nd round | vs. Justyna Jegiolka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Engis - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 1st round | vs. Michaela Boev | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
23.08.16 1st round | vs. Carla Touly | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rebecq - Clay | ||||
04.08.16 2nd round | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Constance Sibille - last matches
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-73, - Constance Sibille - retired | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Gina Veyder | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Indy De Vroome | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Dury | 1-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Margaux Orange | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alice Amendola | 6-74, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Rumi | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Karin Kennel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.08.19 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Marte Lambrecht | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Pauline Wuarin | 5-3, Pauline Wuarin - retired | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |