MATCH
06.07.16 | 3rd round | Anastasia Potapova | Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 6-3 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
1-3 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Potapova vs. Katarina Zavatska - head to head matches
06.07.16 | 3rd round | Anastasia Potapova | Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Anastasia Potapova form & Katarina Zavatska form
Anastasia Potapova - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 7-5, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 2-6, 7-69, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, - Anastasia Potapova - retired | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-74, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 5-6, - Anastasia Potapova - retired | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
09.07.23 3rd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Katarina Zavatska - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |