Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
18.01.01, 23 years
18.01.01, 23 years
Anastasia Piangerelli vs. Linda Cagnazzo - head to head matches
28.07.18 | q 1 | Anastasia Piangerelli | Linda Cagnazzo | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Biella | Clay |
Anastasia Piangerelli form & Linda Cagnazzo form
Anastasia Piangerelli - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 0-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nelise Verster | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Jasmine Conway | 7-5, 6-72, 15-13 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Ustic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 5-4, Alessandra Mazzola - retired | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Linda Cagnazzo - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Maria Shusharina | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 0-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Elpida Malamou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Dewi Dijkman | 6-3, 6-75, 2-10 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Emma Zakordoniec | 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Ivania Martinich | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Oona Orpana | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.11.18 q 1 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Ho | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Mouna Bouzgarrou | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.18 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-5, Lexie Stevens - retired | match details | |
08.10.18 q 1 | vs. Tania Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |