MATCH
02.08.20 | 1st round | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Alize Cornet | 16-8, 12-11, 11-14, 9-16, 3-1 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova vs. Alize Cornet - head to head matches
03.11.21 | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Alize Cornet | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Billie Jean | I. hard | |
02.08.20 | 1st round | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Alize Cornet | 16-8, 12-11, 11-14, 9-16, 3-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
29.01.19 | 1st round | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Alize Cornet | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
25.09.17 | 1st round | Alize Cornet | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Wuhan | Hard |
08.08.17 | 1st round | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Alize Cornet | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Toronto | Hard |
05.01.16 | 2nd round | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Alize Cornet | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
01.11.13 | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Alize Cornet | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Sofia | I. hard | |
06.02.11 | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Alize Cornet | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard | |
25.05.10 | 1st round | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Alize Cornet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Paris | Clay |
23.06.08 | 1st round | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Alize Cornet | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | London | Grass |
26.01.07 | 1/2 | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Alize Cornet | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova form & Alize Cornet form
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | - | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-1, Marta Kostyuk - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 7-61, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details |
Alize Cornet - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 2-4, - Alize Cornet - retired | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-71, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-74, 6-0, 4-2, Jil Teichmann - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | - Alize Cornet - walk over | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details |