Anastasia Gasanova vs. Margarita Lazareva 28.08.2018

Anastasia Gasanova vs. Margarita Lazareva 28.08.2018 - Almaty - compare

MATCH

28.08.181st roundAnastasia Gasanova Margarita Lazareva 6-3, 6-2 Kazakhstan Almaty Clay

MATCH STATS

Anastasia GasanovaMargarita Lazareva
1st SERVE %29/43 (67%)22/33 (67%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON17/29 (59%)8/22 (36%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON7/15 (47%)3/10 (30%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/7 (57%)2/4 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON21/32 (66%)20/44 (45%)
TOTAL POINTS WON45/76 (59%)31/76 (41%)
DOUBLE FAULTS32
ACES

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Margarita Lazareva Margarita Lazareva serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-30
Anastasia Gasanova Anastasia Gasanova serve1-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30
2-1Margarita Lazareva Margarita Lazareva serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-40
Anastasia Gasanova Anastasia Gasanova serve2-2
0-0, 0-40[BP], 30-30, 40-40, A-40
Anastasia Gasanova Anastasia Gasanova serve3-3
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30, A-40
6-3
2
0-0Margarita Lazareva Margarita Lazareva serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, A-40[BP]
Anastasia Gasanova Anastasia Gasanova serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
3-1Margarita Lazareva Margarita Lazareva serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Anastasia Gasanova Anastasia Gasanova serve4-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
4-2Margarita Lazareva Margarita Lazareva serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Anastasia Gasanova Anastasia Gasanova serve5-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15
6-2

Anastasia Gasanova
Russia
15.05.99, 19 years




317
143
31367 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
10.10.90, 28 years




854
16
108952 $
Margarita Lazareva
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Anastasia Gasanova vs. Margarita Lazareva - head to head matches

28.08.181st roundAnastasia GasanovaMargarita Lazareva6-3, 6-2 match detailsKazakhstan Almaty Clay
22.02.16qual.Anastasia GasanovaMargarita Lazareva6-4, 6-1 match detailsRussia Moscow I. hard

Anastasia Gasanova - last matches

Belarus Minsk - I. hard
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Susan Bandecchi2-6, 6-0, 3-6 lostmatch details
Luxembourg Petange - I. hard
29.10.18
1st round
vs. Mandy Minella4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan Almaty - Clay
30.08.18
1/4
vs. Anastasia Frolova5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
29.08.18
2nd round
vs. Ksenia Palkina6-2, 1-6, 6-1 winmatch details
28.08.18
1st round
vs. Margarita Lazareva6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
China Guiyang - Hard
19.08.18
fin
vs. Jovana Jaksic6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
18.08.18
1/2
vs. Meiling Wang7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
17.08.18
1/4
vs. Chang Liu7-64, 6-2 winmatch details
16.08.18
2nd round
vs. Ao Gai6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
14.08.18
1st round
vs. Erika Sema6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
China Jinan - Hard
08.08.18
1st round
vs. Hanyu Guo5-7, 6-2, 6-74 lostmatch details
Russia Moscow - Clay
23.07.18
qual.
vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
21.07.18
q 1
vs. Anna Morgina3-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Astana - Hard
20.07.18
1/4
vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
18.07.18
2nd round
vs. Nina Stojanovic7-66, 6-3 winmatch details
16.07.18
1st round
vs. Ekaterina Kazionova6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Uzbekistan Namangan - Hard
06.06.18
2nd round
vs. Iryna Shymanovich2-6, 6-3, 4-6 lostmatch details
05.06.18
1st round
vs. Sai Chamarthi6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Uzbekistan Andijan - Hard
29.05.18
1st round
vs. Yuliya Hatouka1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Russia Khimki - I. hard
01.05.18
1st round
vs. Ivana Jorovic1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Karshi - Hard
28.04.18
fin
vs. Olga Doroshina2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
27.04.18
1/2
vs. Rutuja Bhosale7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
26.04.18
1/4
vs. Ekaterina Yashina6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
25.04.18
2nd round
vs. Angelina Gabueva6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
23.04.18
1st round
vs. Jovana Jaksic6-2, 7-64 winmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - Hard
10.04.18
1st round
vs. Harriet Dart1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
09.04.18
qual.
vs. Laura-Ioana Andrei6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
08.04.18
q 2
vs. Kimberly Birrell7-65, 2-6, 6-4 winmatch details
07.04.18
q 1
vs. Karen Barritza6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
06.04.18
1/4
vs. Varvara Flink7-5, 5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details

Margarita Lazareva - last matches

Egypt Sharm El - Hard
14.11.18
1st round
vs. Martina Pradova4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
12.11.18
qual.
vs. Ludmila Kareisova6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Spain Sant Cugat - Clay
29.10.18
qual.
vs. Alina Charaeva2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
29.10.18
q 2
vs. Karina Kalkenova7-64, 6-1 winmatch details
28.10.18
q 1
vs. Alexia Witthaus Vine6-4, 7-66 winmatch details
Spain Seville - Clay
14.10.18
q 1
vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
14.10.18
q 2
vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan Shymkent - Clay
25.09.18
1st round
vs. Sofia Dmitrieva6-75, 2-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan Shymkent - Clay
19.09.18
2nd round
vs. Maria Shusharina2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
18.09.18
1st round
vs. Alexandra Grinchishina6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Almaty - Clay
12.09.18
2nd round
vs. Dariya Detkovskaya5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
11.09.18
1st round
vs. Sofia Dmitrieva7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Almaty - Clay
28.08.18
1st round
vs. Anastasia Gasanova3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
26.08.18
qual.
vs. Albina Khabibulina7-61, 6-3 winmatch details
Russia Moscow - Clay
15.08.18
2nd round
vs. Ekaterina Kazionova1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.08.18
1st round
vs. Anastasia Kharitonova7-62, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Spain Getxo - Clay
08.07.18
qual.
vs. Verena Meliss5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
07.07.18
q 1
vs. Raquel Ducet Teixeira6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Uzbekistan Fergana - Hard
20.06.18
1st round
vs. Sabina Sharipova1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Namangan - Hard
05.06.18
1st round
vs. Ekaterina Yashina6-74, 5-7 lostmatch details
04.06.18
qual.
vs. Sevil Yuldasheva6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
02.06.18
q 1
vs. Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Uzbekistan Andijan - Hard
27.05.18
qual.
vs. Laylo Bakhodirova0-6, 6-1, 2-6 lostmatch details
26.05.18
q 1
vs. Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Izrael Tiberias - Hard
15.05.18
1st round
vs. Madeleine Kobelt4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Izrael Sajur - Hard
11.05.18
1/4
vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar4-6, 7-65, 2-6 lostmatch details
10.05.18
2nd round
vs. Madison Bourguignon6-2, 7-64 winmatch details
09.05.18
1st round
vs. Joelle Kissell6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Russia Khimki - I. hard
28.04.18
q 1
vs. Valeriya Urzhumova2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Karshi - Hard
24.04.18
1st round
vs. Nigina Abduraimova3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
<