MATCH
07.08.17 | 1st round | Anastasia Frolova | Magali Kempen | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | Koksijde | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Frolova | Magali Kempen | |
1st SERVE % | 61/85 (72%) | 73/93 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/61 (46%) | 36/73 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/24 (71%) | 10/20 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 7/14 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/93 (51%) | 40/85 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/178 (52%) | 86/178 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Frolova vs. Magali Kempen - head to head matches
07.08.17 | 1st round | Anastasia Frolova | Magali Kempen | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Koksijde | Clay |
Anastasia Frolova form & Magali Kempen form
Anastasia Frolova - last matches
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Shusharina | 3-6, 1-2, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Taisya Pachkaleva | 6-73, 3-4, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 0-6, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Khimki - I. hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 7-65, 5-7, 3-3, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-2, 3-0, Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 6-2, 11-13 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.19 qual. | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 2nd round | vs. Barbora Stefkova | - | match details | |
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Karin Kennel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ilona Kremen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
31.08.18 1/2 | vs. Anna Danilina | 1-6, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
30.08.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Polina Monova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Irina Lapustina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Fergana - Hard | ||||
24.06.18 fin | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 0-2, - Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
23.06.18 1/2 | vs. Guzal Yusupova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.06.18 1/4 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 7-64, 2-0, Sabina Sharipova - retired | match details | |
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andijan - Hard | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Magali Kempen - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 fin | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 7-610, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-72, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |