MATCH
06.07.20 | 1st round | Anastasia Nefedova | Seone Mendez | 6-1, 6-0 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0 | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0 | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-0 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Nefedova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Nefedova vs. Seone Mendez - head to head matches
06.07.20 | 1st round | Anastasia Nefedova | Seone Mendez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
14.06.17 | 1st round | Seone Mendez | Anastasia Nefedova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Anastasia Nefedova form & Seone Mendez form
Anastasia Nefedova - last matches
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Jenna Defalco | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Verginie Tchakarova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Hana Evans | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-68, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Larisa Bekmetova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nur - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-5, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.22 1/2 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-0, 5-2, Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 5-7, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.01.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.22 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.22 1/4 | vs. Lian Tran | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.01.22 2nd round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.01.22 fin | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.22 1/2 | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.22 1/4 | vs. Andrea Maria Artimedi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details |