MATCH
29.10.18 | qual. | Ana Vrljic | Eleni Kordolaimi | 6-0, 6-3 | Wirral | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ana Vrljic | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
1st SERVE % | 31/40 (78%) | 30/44 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 6/14 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 12/40 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/84 (64%) | 30/84 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ana Vrljic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ana Vrljic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ana Vrljic | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-0 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Ana Vrljic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ana Vrljic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ana Vrljic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-3 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
Ana Vrljic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 40-15, A-40 | ||
Ana Vrljic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Vrljic vs. Eleni Kordolaimi - head to head matches
29.10.18 | qual. | Ana Vrljic | Eleni Kordolaimi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Wirral | I. hard |
Ana Vrljic form & Eleni Kordolaimi form
Ana Vrljic - last matches
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Selin Ovunc | 6-4, 5-7, 10-2 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.18 q 2 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Mae Mccutcheon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.18 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-4, 4-3, Basak Eraydin - retired | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Muazzez Demirci | 3-0, Muazzez Demirci - retired | match details | |
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Maria Marfutina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Julita Saner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-75, 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Eleni Kordolaimi - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Isabelle Kouzmanov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Tenase | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 5-7, 10-12 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-6, 7-64, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 5-7, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-5, - Eleni Kordolaimi - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.22 1/2 | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Yufei Ren | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alexa Volkov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Katharina Rothacker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |