MATCH
17.01.19 | 2nd round | Ana Sofia Sanchez | Alice Robbe | 6-1, 1-0, - retired | W25 Petit | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ana Sofia Sanchez | Alice Robbe | |
1st SERVE % | 19/22 (86%) | 13/22 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 4/13 (31%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 6/22 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 31/44 (70%) | 13/44 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alice Robbe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ana Sofia Sanchez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alice Robbe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alice Robbe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Alice Robbe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Ana Sofia Sanchez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alice Robbe | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Sofia Sanchez vs. Alice Robbe - head to head matches
17.01.19 | 2nd round | Ana Sofia Sanchez | Alice Robbe | 6-1, 1-0, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | W25 Petit | Hard |
Ana Sofia Sanchez form & Alice Robbe form
Ana Sofia Sanchez - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Malkia Ngounoue | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-76, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | Jasmin Jebawy - walk over | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-1, 4-1, Agustina Chlpac - retired | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Catarina Ibiraba Melleiro | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ximena Garzon Martinez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 5-7, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
20.11.23 fin | vs. Maria Mateas | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Alice Robbe - last matches
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 5-7, 0-3, - Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Veronika Podrez | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 4-1, Nuria Parrizas-Diaz - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details |