MATCH
04.03.15 | 2nd round | Ana Ivanovic | Pauline Parmentier | 6-3, 6-2 | Monterrey | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ana Ivanovic | Pauline Parmentier | |
1st SERVE % | 38/57 (67%) | 32/54 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 15/32 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 15/22 (68%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/54 (44%) | 17/57 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/111 (58%) | 47/111 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Ivanovic vs. Pauline Parmentier - head to head matches
14.06.16 | 1st round | Ana Ivanovic | Pauline Parmentier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Mallorca | Grass |
04.03.15 | 2nd round | Ana Ivanovic | Pauline Parmentier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Monterrey | Hard |
07.10.14 | 1st round | Ana Ivanovic | Pauline Parmentier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Linz | I. hard |
25.03.10 | 2nd round | Ana Ivanovic | Pauline Parmentier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Miami | Hard |
Ana Ivanovic form & Pauline Parmentier form
Ana Ivanovic - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Denisa Satralova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.16 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Hard | ||||
06.08.16 1st round | vs. Carla Suarez Navarro | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.16 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
17.06.16 1/4 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-79, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.16 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.16 3rd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.05.16 2nd round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.16 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.16 2nd round | vs. Christina Mchale | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.16 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
02.05.16 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.16 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
21.04.16 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.16 1st round | vs. Carina Witthoeft | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.16 3rd round | vs. Timea Bacsinszky | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.16 2nd round | vs. Teliana Pereira | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.16 3rd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.16 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.16 1/4 | vs. Barbora Strycova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.16 2nd round | vs. Simona Halep | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.16 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
13.02.16 1/2 | vs. Roberta Vinci | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.16 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
10.02.16 2nd round | vs. Margarita Betova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.16 3rd round | vs. Madison Keys | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.16 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.01.16 1st round | vs. Tammi Patterson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
10.01.16 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Pauline Parmentier - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-4, 3-6, 12-14 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 5-4 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 0-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Salma Djoubri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 qual. | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Dabrowski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lauren Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |