MATCH
04.06.19 | 1st round | Ana Bogdan | Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-3 | Bol | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ana Bogdan | Mihaela Djakovic | |
1st SERVE % | 25/47 (53%) | 29/50 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 15/47 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/97 (63%) | 36/97 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mihaela Djakovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Mihaela Djakovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Mihaela Djakovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Mihaela Djakovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mihaela Djakovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ana Bogdan | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Mihaela Djakovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Mihaela Djakovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Mihaela Djakovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Bogdan vs. Mihaela Djakovic - head to head matches
04.06.19 | 1st round | Ana Bogdan | Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Bol | Clay |
Ana Bogdan form & Mihaela Djakovic form
Ana Bogdan - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-62, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 0-1, - Ana Bogdan - retired | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Mihaela Djakovic - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-2, 1-1, Iva Primorac - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Iankovskaia | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivet Sala Sanchez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Carpi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 2-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Gina Feistel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 0-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Ferrer Perez | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sylvie Zund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Constance Levivier | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kundali Majgaine | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 1-4, - Mihaela Djakovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |